INTERN ALUMNI

 

Brook Assefa, Kyle Jerome, Graham Wardle, and Mylo taking advantage of the weather and playing frisbee

2018 Program
Ghayathri Babu, Nat Knowles, Phoebe Lyod, Dave Smith, Kate Lane, Zina Precht-Rodrigues

2017 Program 
Andrew Streight, Stephanie Hsiung, Molly May, Tatjana Kunz, Noah Schwardon, Becca Mace, Yueqi Pan, Hayley Theriault, Parker Hewes, Andrew Crosthwaite, Heather Hilson, Marguerite Behringer 

2016 Program
Brook Assefa, Melanie Adams, Kyle Jerome, Graham Wardle, Mariah Harrod, Jake Duncan, Thomas Bonan, Ben Siegel, Amy Hopf

2015 Program
Kynan Hicks, Ti’Akka Johnson, Amir Abouzalam, Nick Annin, Emily Jahner, Stephanie Mitts, Shannon Oleynik, Kendall Kraus, Collin Marshall, Meryl Compton, Elizabeth Spears, David Schneider, Mariana Pickering

The powerhouse interns of summer 2015…Emily Jahner, Nick Annin, and Amir Abouzalam.

2014 Program
Ayman Afifi, Aaron Green, Aaron Dunn, Teija Mortvedt, Allessandra Pistoia, Sebastien Barlerin, Kimberly Schlaepfer, Charles Fish, Divneet Dhillon, Emily Reeves, Jessica Haltzman, Lauren Morrell

2013 Program
Erica Fine, Megan Powers, Sebastian Barlerin, Sean Kuusinen, Matt Sternholm, Liza Schillo, Nicole Mayer, Eliza Kovnat, Mateo Schimpf, Megan Long

2012 Program
Nanaba Wallace, Scott Grindle, Thomas Hendrick, Karen Howe, Zach Swank*, Eryn Elder, Andrew Aultman, Colette Crouse, Witt Harlin, Ben Shapiro

2013 Interns enjoying the tranquil surroundings.

2011 Program
Becky Johns, Jenny Gerson, Tanner Hayes, Stephen Sheehan Owen Barrett, Maggie Flanagan, Savannah Hyland, Matt Klahn, Charlotte Liger, Bonnie Lucara, Dan Moore, Brad Sheehan

2010 Program
Emily Basham, Lauren Baum, Jessica Bonsall, Max Carlson,Shivini Ganguli, Edmon Garibyan, Stephen Hirschhorn, Josh Kruger, Brett Levin, Miles Livermore, Jennifer Lukas, Bryant Mason, Jusitne Meihsner, Kaitlyn Minich, Andy Neville, Fred Oelsner, Hanna Schum, Sylvia Stone, Matthew Trujillo, Matt Tucker, Francesca Wahl

Bike to Work Day – 22 June 2011.
Matt, Owen, Lily, Margo, Bonnie

2009 Program
April Economides, Christopher Eichenauer, Avery Ellis, Brayden Hass, Ben Horowitz, Alexander Kent, Emily Krall, Peter Manetta, Tim Morzel, Zoe Walder-Hoge

2008 Program
Heather Braithwaite, Hillary Byerly, Lynsey Engle, Emma Goodstein, Amy Guinan, Lauren Higgins, Alex Jarboe, Tucker Pyne, Toby Russell, Lily Thaisz

2007 Program
Linda Bilsens, Alex Green, Nick Gruber, Justin Kushik, Stephen Mannhard, Kendall Olson, Nick Sterling

2006 Program
Mark Lewis, Kate Curl, Tamara Jacobi, Michael Hoffman, Jeremy Epstein

2005 Program
Brianna Buntje, Sean Calhoun, Sandra Iseman, Scott Leach, Jordan Osterman

2004 Program
Ryan Cone, Amin Delagah, Dedee DeLongpre, Anna Elliot, Daniel Goodnow, Matthew Heck, Adam Mott, Jennifer Toms, Jessica Wichter

2003 Program
Kate E. Hamilton, Michael Joseph, Kasey Gallogly

LATEST FROM NCS